Зображення сторінки
PDF

National Reporter System.—State Series.

THE

PACIFIC REPORTER,

VOLUME 87,

CONTAINING ALL THE DIECISIONS OF THE

SUPREME COURTS OF CALIFORNIA, KANSAS, OREGON, WASHINGTON,
COLORAD0, MONTANA, ARIZONA, NEWADA, IDAHO, WYOMING,
UTAH, NEW MEXICO, OKLAHOMA, AND COURTS
OF APPEAL OF CALIFORNIA,

PERMANENT EDITION.
OCTOBER 29, 1906–JANUARY 21, 1907.

WITH TABLE OF PACIFIC CASES IN WHICH REHEARINGS HAVE BEEN DENIED.

ST. PAUL:
WEST PUBLISHING CO.
1907.

[graphic]

CoPYRIGHT, 1907,
BY
WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY.
(87 PAC.)

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

WILLIAM H. GABBERT, CHIEF JUSTICE. (#2
J.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. A5

ROBERT W. STEELE. JOHN M. MAXWELL.
JOIIN CAMPBELL. L. M. GODDARD.

JULIUS C. GUNTER.1 GEO. W. BAILEY. .

CHARLES F. CASWELL.4 * *Term expired. *Elected Judge November 6, 1906. ,

*Becaume Presiding Judge November 6, 1906. *Appointed to succeed J. C. Gunter. (iii)

IDAHO—Supreme Court.

CHARLES O. STOCKSLAGER, CHIEF JUSTICE.7
JAMES F. AILSHIE, CHIEF JUSTICE.5

JUSTICES.
JAMES F. AILSHIE.5 ISAAC N. SULLIVAN.
GEORGE H. STEWAR.T.6

KANSAS–Supreme Court.
WILLIAM A. JOHNSTON, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JUSTICES.
ADRIAN T. GREENE. CLARR. A. SMITH.
ROUSSEAU A. BURCII. SILAS PORTER.
HENRY F. MASON. - CHARLES B. GRAVES.

MONTANA—Supreme Court.

THEO. BRANTLY, CIIIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
GEORGE R. MILBURN.7 WM. L. HOLLOWAY.
HENRY C. SMITII.8

NEVADA—Supreme Court.

A. L. FITZGERALD, CHIEF JUSTICE.7
G. F. TALBOT, CHIEF JUSTICE.9
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

G. F. TALBOT.9 F. H. NORCROSS.
JAMES G. SWEENEY.8

NEW MEXICO—Supreme Court.

WILLIAM J. MILLS, CIIIEF JUSTICE. (4th Dist.)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. "JOHN R. McFIE. (1st Dist.) F. W. PARKER. (3d Dist.) IRA. A. ABBOTT. (2d Dist.) WILLIAM II. POPE. (5th Dist.)

EDWAIRD A. MANN. (Gth Dist.)

OKLAHOMA—Supreme Court.

JOHN II. BURFORD, CHIEF JUSTICE.

AssocIATE JUSTICES.

BAYARD T. IIAINEIR. FRANK E. GILDETTE.
BEN.J. F. BUIR WELL. J. L. PANCOAST.
CLINTON F. IRWIN. JAMES K. BEAUCHAMP.10

MILTON C. GARBER.11

OREGON.—Supreme Court.
ROBERT S. BEAN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

FIRANR. A. MOORE. THOMAS G. HAILEY.
ROBERT EAKIN.12

*Became Chief Justice January 7, 1907. "Became Chief Justice January 7, 1907.
*Became Judge January 7, 1907. 10Term expired May 13, 1906.
"Term expired. *Became Judge May 13, 1906.

*Became Judge January 7, 1907. *Became Judge January 14, 1907.

« НазадПродовжити »